Loading...

TIMETABLE 2019/20


We expect our Students to commit to the school for 3 terms.

After your first 1 hour class there’s a discount per class on subsequent 1hr and 1.5hr classes.
Subsequent classes discount:
€25 for subsequent hour long classes at The Lir.
€20 for subsequent hour long classes at Dalkey.
Half hour classes in St. Matthew’s are €30 – this is an introductory price for Term 1

Saturdays


Term 1

28th September
5th October
12th October
19th October

26th October –   Midterm Break: No Classes 

2nd November – Midterm Break: No Classes  

9th November
16th November
23rd November
30th November
7th December
14th December

Term 2

11th January
18th January
25th January
1st February
8th February
15th February
22nd February
29th February
7th March
14th March

Term 3

21st March
28th March
4th April

11th April Easter Break No Classes

18th April
25th April No Classes due to Lir Auditions
2nd May
4th May (Monday Bank Holiday – Dress Rehearsal)
9th May
16th May

17th May SHOW DAY Olympia Theatre

23rd May
30th May


*To make a booking click on a class name below*

Lir Dance Studio Lir Rehearsal Room 1 Lir Studio 2A Lir Studio 2B Lir Singing Studio Lir Gym Studio
9:00 AM
Contemporary
7--11yrs
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Ruby Mc Alister
Musical Theatre
7-11 yrs
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Eamon Farrell & Louis Maxwell
Jazz
7 - 11 yrs
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Emma Costello
Drama
7-11 yrs
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Jill Doyle & Sinead Mc Guinness
Singing
7-11 yrs
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Emma O'Shea
10:00 AM
Jazz
7-11 yrs
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Ruby Mc Alister
Musical Theatre
7-11yrs
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Eamon Farrell & Louis Maxwell
Contemporary
7 - 11 yrs
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Emma Costello
Drama
7-11 yrs
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Jill Doyle & Sinead Mc Guinness
Singing
7 - 11 yrs
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Emma O'Shea
11:00 AM
Hip Hop / Funk
6-11 yrs
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Ruby Mc Alister
Musical Theatre
7-11 yrs
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Eamon Farrell & Emma O'Shea
Contemporary
7 - 11 yrs
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Emma Costello
Drama
7-11 yrs
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Jill Doyle & Sinead Mc Guinness
Singing
7-11 yrs
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Nassim Missaoui
12:00 PM
Jazz
7 - 11 yrs
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Ruby Mc Alister
Musical Theatre
7-11 yrs
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Susan Farrelly & Romey Farrelly
Drama
7-11yrs
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Jill Doyle & Louis Maxwell
Drama
7 - 11 yrs
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Jill Doyle & Emma 0'Shea
Singing
7-11 yrs
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Nassim Missaoui
1:00 PM
Junior Ballet
Grade 2 / General Ballet 8 yrs +
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
Jenny Mc Mahon
Musical Theatre
7-11 yrs
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
Susan Farrelly & Romey Farrelly
Tap Dance
7-11 yrs
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
Lauren Walsh
Musical Theatre
7 - 11 yrs
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
Eamon Farrell & Emma O'Shea
Singing
7-11 yrs
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
Nassim Missaoui
2:00 PM
Senior Ballet
Grade 3 & General
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Marian Lennon
Musical Theatre
12-16 yrs
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Susan Farrelly & Romey Farrelly
Tap Dance
12-20 yrs Intermediate
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Lauren Walsh
Drama
12-15 yrs
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Jill Doyle & Louis Maxwell
Singing
12-18 yrs
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Emma O'Shea
Contemporary
12 - 15 yrs
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Ruby Mc Alister
3:00 PM
Senior Ballet
Grade 4
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Marian Lennon
Musical Theatre
12 - 16 yrs
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Susan Farrelly & Romey Farrelly
Tap Dance
11 - 16 yrs General
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Lauren Walsh
Drama
12-18 yrs
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Eveanna O'Meara & Sinead Rowan
Singing
12-18 yrs
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Nassim Missaoui
Jazz
12-15 yrs General
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Hannah May
4:00 PM
Senior Ballet
Grade 5
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Marian Lennon
Musical Theatre
12-18 yrs
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Eamon Farrell & Clodagh Forde
Contemporary
12 - 18 yrs Intermediate
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Drama
12-18 yrs
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Eveanna 0'Meara & Sinead Rowan
Singing
12-18 yrs
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Nassim Missaoui
Contemporary
12-18 yrs
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Hannah May
5:00 PM
Senior Ballet
Grade 7
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Marian Lennon
Musical Theatre
12 - 18 yrs
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Eamon Farrell, Clodagh Forde & Nassim Missaoui
Hip Hop / Funk
12 - 18 yrs
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Hannah May
Drama
15-18yrs
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Eveanna O'Meara & Sinead Rowan
Singing
12-18 yrs
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Courtney Helen Grile
Jazz
12 - 18 yrs Intermediate
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Contemporary
Advanced 12-18yrs
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

THURSDAY BALLET
Grade 4
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Marian Lennon
Musical Theatre
12-18 yrs
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Eamon Farrell & Clodagh Forde
Drama
Exam Class Seniors
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Eveanna O'Meara & Sinead Rowan
Singing
12 - 18 yrs
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Courtney Helen Grile
Hip Hop / Funk
12-18 yrs
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Aoife Dunne
7:00 PM
THURSDAY BALLET
Grade 5
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Marian Lennon
8:00 PM
THURSDAY BALLET
Grade 7
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Marian Lennon

Lir Dance Studio

Lir Rehearsal Room 1

Lir Studio 2A

  • Jazz 7 - 11 yrsEmma Costello
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Contemporary 7 - 11 yrsEmma Costello
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Contemporary 7 - 11 yrsEmma Costello
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Drama 7-11yrsJill Doyle & Louis Maxwell
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Tap Dance 7-11 yrsLauren Walsh
    1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Tap Dance 12-20 yrs IntermediateLauren Walsh
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Tap Dance 11 - 16 yrs GeneralLauren Walsh
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Contemporary 12 - 18 yrs Intermediate
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Hip Hop / Funk 12 - 18 yrsHannah May
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Musical Theatre 12-18 yrsEamon Farrell & Clodagh Forde
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Lir Studio 2B

  • Drama 7-11 yrsJill Doyle & Sinead Mc Guinness
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Drama 7-11 yrsJill Doyle & Sinead Mc Guinness
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Drama 7-11 yrsJill Doyle & Sinead Mc Guinness
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Drama 7 - 11 yrsJill Doyle & Emma 0'Shea
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Musical Theatre 7 - 11 yrsEamon Farrell & Emma O'Shea
    1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Drama 12-15 yrsJill Doyle & Louis Maxwell
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Drama 12-18 yrsEveanna O'Meara & Sinead Rowan
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Drama 12-18 yrsEveanna 0'Meara & Sinead Rowan
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Drama 15-18yrsEveanna O'Meara & Sinead Rowan
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Drama Exam Class SeniorsEveanna O'Meara & Sinead Rowan
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Lir Singing Studio

  • Singing 7-11 yrsEmma O'Shea
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Singing 7 - 11 yrs Emma O'Shea
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Singing 7-11 yrs Nassim Missaoui
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Singing 7-11 yrs Nassim Missaoui
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Singing 7-11 yrsNassim Missaoui
    1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Singing 12-18 yrsEmma O'Shea
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Singing 12-18 yrs Nassim Missaoui
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Singing 12-18 yrsNassim Missaoui
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Singing 12-18 yrsCourtney Helen Grile
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Singing 12 - 18 yrsCourtney Helen Grile
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Lir Gym Studio

  • Contemporary 12 - 15 yrsRuby Mc Alister
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Jazz 12-15 yrs GeneralHannah May
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Contemporary 12-18 yrsHannah May
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Jazz 12 - 18 yrs Intermediate
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Hip Hop / Funk 12-18 yrsAoife Dunne
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lir Dance Studio Lir Rehearsal Room 1 Lir Studio 2A Lir Studio 2B Lir Singing Studio Lir Gym Studio
9:00 AM
Musical Theatre
7-11 yrs
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Eamon Farrell & Louis Maxwell
10:00 AM
Musical Theatre
7-11yrs
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Eamon Farrell & Louis Maxwell
11:00 AM
Musical Theatre
7-11 yrs
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Eamon Farrell & Emma O'Shea
12:00 PM
Musical Theatre
7-11 yrs
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Susan Farrelly & Romey Farrelly
1:00 PM
Musical Theatre
7-11 yrs
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
Susan Farrelly & Romey Farrelly
Musical Theatre
7 - 11 yrs
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
Eamon Farrell & Emma O'Shea
2:00 PM
Musical Theatre
12-16 yrs
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Susan Farrelly & Romey Farrelly
3:00 PM
Musical Theatre
12 - 16 yrs
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Susan Farrelly & Romey Farrelly
4:00 PM
Musical Theatre
12-18 yrs
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Eamon Farrell & Clodagh Forde
5:00 PM
Musical Theatre
12 - 18 yrs
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Eamon Farrell, Clodagh Forde & Nassim Missaoui
6:00 PM
Musical Theatre
12-18 yrs
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Eamon Farrell & Clodagh Forde

Lir Rehearsal Room 1

Lir Studio 2A

Lir Studio 2B

Lir Dance Studio Lir Rehearsal Room 1 Lir Studio 2A Lir Studio 2B Lir Singing Studio Lir Gym Studio
1:00 PM
Junior Ballet
Grade 2 / General Ballet 8 yrs +
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
Jenny Mc Mahon

Lir Dance Studio

  • Junior Ballet Grade 2 / General Ballet 8 yrs +Jenny Mc Mahon
    1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Lir Dance Studio Lir Rehearsal Room 1 Lir Studio 2A Lir Studio 2B Lir Singing Studio Lir Gym Studio
6:00 PM
THURSDAY BALLET
Grade 4
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Marian Lennon
7:00 PM
THURSDAY BALLET
Grade 5
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
Marian Lennon
8:00 PM
THURSDAY BALLET
Grade 7
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
Marian Lennon

Lir Dance Studio

Lir Dance Studio Lir Rehearsal Room 1 Lir Studio 2A Lir Studio 2B Lir Singing Studio Lir Gym Studio
2:00 PM
Senior Ballet
Grade 3 & General
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Marian Lennon
3:00 PM
Senior Ballet
Grade 4
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Marian Lennon
4:00 PM
Senior Ballet
Grade 5
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Marian Lennon
5:00 PM
Senior Ballet
Grade 7
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Marian Lennon

Lir Dance Studio

Lir Dance Studio Lir Rehearsal Room 1 Lir Studio 2A Lir Studio 2B Lir Singing Studio Lir Gym Studio
9:00 AM
Drama
7-11 yrs
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Jill Doyle & Sinead Mc Guinness
10:00 AM
Drama
7-11 yrs
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Jill Doyle & Sinead Mc Guinness
11:00 AM
Drama
7-11 yrs
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Jill Doyle & Sinead Mc Guinness
12:00 PM
Drama
7-11yrs
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Jill Doyle & Louis Maxwell
Drama
7 - 11 yrs
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Jill Doyle & Emma 0'Shea
2:00 PM
Drama
12-15 yrs
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Jill Doyle & Louis Maxwell
3:00 PM
Drama
12-18 yrs
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Eveanna O'Meara & Sinead Rowan
4:00 PM
Drama
12-18 yrs
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Eveanna 0'Meara & Sinead Rowan
5:00 PM
Drama
15-18yrs
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Eveanna O'Meara & Sinead Rowan
6:00 PM
Drama
Exam Class Seniors
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Eveanna O'Meara & Sinead Rowan

Lir Studio 2A

  • Drama 7-11yrsJill Doyle & Louis Maxwell
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Lir Studio 2B

  • Drama 7-11 yrsJill Doyle & Sinead Mc Guinness
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Drama 7-11 yrsJill Doyle & Sinead Mc Guinness
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Drama 7-11 yrsJill Doyle & Sinead Mc Guinness
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Drama 7 - 11 yrsJill Doyle & Emma 0'Shea
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Drama 12-15 yrsJill Doyle & Louis Maxwell
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Drama 12-18 yrsEveanna O'Meara & Sinead Rowan
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Drama 12-18 yrsEveanna 0'Meara & Sinead Rowan
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Drama 15-18yrsEveanna O'Meara & Sinead Rowan
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Drama Exam Class SeniorsEveanna O'Meara & Sinead Rowan
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lir Dance Studio Lir Rehearsal Room 1 Lir Studio 2A Lir Studio 2B Lir Singing Studio Lir Gym Studio
9:00 AM
Contemporary
7--11yrs
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Ruby Mc Alister
10:00 AM
Contemporary
7 - 11 yrs
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Emma Costello
11:00 AM
Contemporary
7 - 11 yrs
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Emma Costello
2:00 PM
Contemporary
12 - 15 yrs
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Ruby Mc Alister
4:00 PM
Contemporary
12 - 18 yrs Intermediate
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Contemporary
12-18 yrs
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Hannah May
6:00 PM
Contemporary
Advanced 12-18yrs
6:00 PM
7:00 PM

Lir Dance Studio

Lir Studio 2A

Lir Gym Studio

Lir Dance Studio Lir Rehearsal Room 1 Lir Studio 2A Lir Studio 2B Lir Singing Studio Lir Gym Studio
9:00 AM
Jazz
7 - 11 yrs
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Emma Costello
10:00 AM
Jazz
7-11 yrs
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Ruby Mc Alister
12:00 PM
Jazz
7 - 11 yrs
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Ruby Mc Alister
3:00 PM
Jazz
12-15 yrs General
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Hannah May
5:00 PM
Jazz
12 - 18 yrs Intermediate
5:00 PM
6:00 PM

Lir Dance Studio

  • Jazz 7-11 yrsRuby Mc Alister
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Jazz 7 - 11 yrsRuby Mc Alister
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Lir Studio 2A

  • Jazz 7 - 11 yrsEmma Costello
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Lir Gym Studio

  • Jazz 12-15 yrs GeneralHannah May
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Jazz 12 - 18 yrs Intermediate
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Lir Dance Studio Lir Rehearsal Room 1 Lir Studio 2A Lir Studio 2B Lir Singing Studio Lir Gym Studio
9:00 AM
Singing
7-11 yrs
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
Emma O'Shea
10:00 AM
Singing
7 - 11 yrs
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Emma O'Shea
11:00 AM
Singing
7-11 yrs
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Nassim Missaoui
12:00 PM
Singing
7-11 yrs
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
Nassim Missaoui
1:00 PM
Singing
7-11 yrs
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
Nassim Missaoui
2:00 PM
Singing
12-18 yrs
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Emma O'Shea
3:00 PM
Singing
12-18 yrs
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Nassim Missaoui
4:00 PM
Singing
12-18 yrs
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
Nassim Missaoui
5:00 PM
Singing
12-18 yrs
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Courtney Helen Grile
6:00 PM
Singing
12 - 18 yrs
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Courtney Helen Grile

Lir Singing Studio

  • Singing 7-11 yrsEmma O'Shea
    9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Singing 7 - 11 yrs Emma O'Shea
    10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Singing 7-11 yrs Nassim Missaoui
    11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
  • Singing 7-11 yrs Nassim Missaoui
    12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
  • Singing 7-11 yrsNassim Missaoui
    1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Singing 12-18 yrsEmma O'Shea
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Singing 12-18 yrs Nassim Missaoui
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
  • Singing 12-18 yrsNassim Missaoui
    4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
  • Singing 12-18 yrsCourtney Helen Grile
    5:00 PM - 6:00 PM
  • Singing 12 - 18 yrsCourtney Helen Grile
    6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Lir Dance Studio Lir Rehearsal Room 1 Lir Studio 2A Lir Studio 2B Lir Singing Studio Lir Gym Studio
11:00 AM
Hip Hop / Funk
6-11 yrs
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Ruby Mc Alister
5:00 PM
Hip Hop / Funk
12 - 18 yrs
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
Hannah May
6:00 PM
Hip Hop / Funk
12-18 yrs
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Aoife Dunne

Lir Dance Studio

Lir Studio 2A

Lir Gym Studio

Lir Dance Studio Lir Rehearsal Room 1 Lir Studio 2A Lir Studio 2B Lir Singing Studio Lir Gym Studio
1:00 PM
Tap Dance
7-11 yrs
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
Lauren Walsh
2:00 PM
Tap Dance
12-20 yrs Intermediate
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
Lauren Walsh
3:00 PM
Tap Dance
11 - 16 yrs General
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
Lauren Walsh

Lir Studio 2A

  • Tap Dance 7-11 yrsLauren Walsh
    1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
  • Tap Dance 12-20 yrs IntermediateLauren Walsh
    2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
  • Tap Dance 11 - 16 yrs GeneralLauren Walsh
    3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events available!

NEW Sunday Classes at The Lir


Term 1

29th September
6th October
13th October
20th October

27th October –   Midterm Break: No Classes 

3rd NovemberMidterm Break: No Classes  

10th November
17th November
23rd November
1st December
8th December
15th December

Term 2

12th January
19th January
26th January
2nd February
9th February
16th February
23rd February
1st March
8th March
15th March

Term 3

22nd March
29th March
5th April

12th April Easter Break No Classes

19th April
26th April No Classes due to Lir Auditions
3rd May
5th May
10th May
17th May
31st May

Performing Arts Courses at NPAS

This year at the School we are introducing our New Performing Arts Courses. These courses will be directed and programmed by Jill Doyle and Eamon Farrell the directors of the school. There will be a panel of teachers involved in the course, changing from week to week and subject to subject. The 1.5 hour class per week will include classes in Dance (Contemporary, Jazz and Tap), Musical Theatre, Drama and Singing. These courses will enable children and young people to benefit from everything our school has to offer in a smaller space of time and on a Sunday at the amazing studios at The Lir Academy. There is a huge amount of interest in these courses and they will have limited numbers and book out early. Students who take the course will be put in for Musical Theatre Exams with The Irish Board of Speech and Drama and will take part of the end of year show at The Olympia Theatre. The Courses will run for 3 school terms.

Teaching Panel
Nassim Missaoui, Emma O’Shea, Sinead Rowan, Aoife Dunne, Andrew Dawson, Hannah May O’Connor, Louis Maxwell, Lauren Walsh, Clodagh Forde.

Cost per 10 week Term of 1.5 hour Classes €155 

*To make a booking click on a class name below*

Lir Dance Studio Lir Rehearsal Room 1
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Performing Arts Course
7 - 11 yrs
11:00 AM
12:30 PM
Jill Doyle & Eamon Farrell
Performing Arts Course
7 - 11 yrs
11:00 AM
12:30 PM
Jill Doyle & Eamon Farrell
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Performing Arts Course
12 - 16 yrs
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
Jill Doyle & Eamon Farrell
Performing Arts Course
7 - 11 yrs
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
Jill Doyle & Eamon Farrell
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Lir Dance Studio

Lir Rehearsal Room 1

No events hours available!
Lir Dance Studio Lir Rehearsal Room 1
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Performing Arts Course
7 - 11 yrs
11:00 AM
12:30 PM
Jill Doyle & Eamon Farrell
Performing Arts Course
7 - 11 yrs
11:00 AM
12:30 PM
Jill Doyle & Eamon Farrell
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Performing Arts Course
12 - 16 yrs
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
Jill Doyle & Eamon Farrell
Performing Arts Course
7 - 11 yrs
12:30 PM
2:00 PM
Jill Doyle & Eamon Farrell
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM

Lir Dance Studio

Lir Rehearsal Room 1

No events hours available!
No events available!

Saturdays


Term 1

28th September
5th October
12th October
19th October

26th October –   Midterm Break: No Classes 

2nd NovemberMidterm Break: No Classes  

9th November
16th November
23rd November
30th November
7th December
14th December

Term 2

11th January
18th January
25th January
1st February
8th February
15th February
22nd February
29th February
7th March
14th March

Term 3

21st March
28th March
4th April

11th April Easter Break No Classes

18th April
25th April No Classes due to Lir Auditions
2nd May
4th May (Monday Bank Holiday – Dress Rehearsal)
9th May
16th May

17th May SHOW DAY Olympia Theatre

23rd May
30th May

*To make a booking click on a class name below*

 

 

St Matthews Room 1 St Matthews Hall St Matthews Room 2
Junior Ballet
Pre School 3 yrs +
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
Jenny Mc Mahon
Musical Theatre
& Drama 3-4yrs
9:30 AM
10:30 AM
Susan Farrelly Alice Dunne
Junior Ballet
Primary 6-8 yrs
9:30 AM
10:30 AM
Jenny Mc Mahon
Tap Dance
5 - 6 yrs
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Romey Farrelly / Sophie Walsh
Jazz
5 - 6 yrs
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
Romey Farrelly / Sophie Walsh
Musical Theatre
& Drama 5-6 yrs
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
Susan Farrelly Alice Dunne
Junior Ballet
Grade 1 7 yrs +
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
Jenny Mc Mahon
Hip Hop / Funk
4 - 6 yrs
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
Romey Farrelly
Tap Dance
4 - 5 yrs
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
Romey Farrelly / Sophie Wash
Musical Theatre
& Drama 5-6 yrs
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
Lauren Walsh & Alice Dunne
Junior Ballet
Pre Primary 5-6yrs
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
Jenny Mc Mahon
Jazz
4 - 6 yrs
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Sophie Walsh

St Matthews Room 1

St Matthews Hall

St Matthews Room 2

  • Tap Dance 5 - 6 yrsRomey Farrelly / Sophie Walsh
    9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Jazz 5 - 6 yrsRomey Farrelly / Sophie Walsh
    10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Hip Hop / Funk 4 - 6 yrsRomey Farrelly
    10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
  • Tap Dance 4 - 5 yrsRomey Farrelly / Sophie Wash
    11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
  • Jazz 4 - 6 yrsSophie Walsh
    11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
St Matthews Room 1 St Matthews Hall St Matthews Room 2
Musical Theatre
& Drama 3-4yrs
9:30 AM
10:30 AM
Susan Farrelly Alice Dunne
Musical Theatre
& Drama 5-6 yrs
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
Susan Farrelly Alice Dunne
Musical Theatre
& Drama 5-6 yrs
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
Lauren Walsh & Alice Dunne

St Matthews Room 1

St Matthews Room 1 St Matthews Hall St Matthews Room 2
Junior Ballet
Pre School 3 yrs +
9:00 AM
9:30 AM
Jenny Mc Mahon
Junior Ballet
Primary 6-8 yrs
9:30 AM
10:30 AM
Jenny Mc Mahon
Junior Ballet
Grade 1 7 yrs +
10:30 AM
11:30 AM
Jenny Mc Mahon
Junior Ballet
Pre Primary 5-6yrs
11:30 AM
12:30 PM
Jenny Mc Mahon

St Matthews Hall

St Matthews Room 1 St Matthews Hall St Matthews Room 2
Jazz
5 - 6 yrs
10:00 AM
10:30 AM
Romey Farrelly / Sophie Walsh
Jazz
4 - 6 yrs
11:30 AM
12:00 PM
Sophie Walsh

St Matthews Room 2

  • Jazz 5 - 6 yrsRomey Farrelly / Sophie Walsh
    10:00 AM - 10:30 AM
  • Jazz 4 - 6 yrsSophie Walsh
    11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
St Matthews Room 1 St Matthews Hall St Matthews Room 2
Hip Hop / Funk
4 - 6 yrs
10:30 AM
11:00 AM
Romey Farrelly

St Matthews Room 2

St Matthews Room 1 St Matthews Hall St Matthews Room 2
Tap Dance
5 - 6 yrs
9:30 AM
10:00 AM
Romey Farrelly / Sophie Walsh
Tap Dance
4 - 5 yrs
11:00 AM
11:30 AM
Romey Farrelly / Sophie Wash

St Matthews Room 2

  • Tap Dance 5 - 6 yrsRomey Farrelly / Sophie Walsh
    9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
  • Tap Dance 4 - 5 yrsRomey Farrelly / Sophie Wash
    11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
No events available!

Dance Studio at Loreto Sports Hall


Term 1 - Saturdays

28th September
5th October
12th October
19th October

26th October –   Midterm Break: No Classes 

2nd NovemberMidterm Break: No Classes  

9th November
16th November
23rd November
30th November
7th December
14th December

Term 2 - Saturdays

11th January
18th January
25th January
1st February
8th February
15th February
22nd February
29th February
7th March
14th March

Term 3 - Saturdays

21st March
28th March
4th April

11th April Easter Break No Classes

18th April
25th April No Classes
2nd May
4th May
9th May
16th May

23rd May
30th May

Term 1 - Tuesdays

Starts 24th September

10 weeks

Term 2 - Tuesdays

Term 3 - Tuesdays

Performing Arts Classes

These hour long classes will include classes in Dance (Contemporary, Jazz and HipHop), Musical Theatre, Drama and Singing. These courses will enable children and young people to benefit from everything our school has to offer in a smaller space of time at our Dalkey School. The cost for one class per term in Dalkey is 100 euro. To add an additional Dance Class on Saturdays the cost for 2 hours is 180 euro.

*To make a booking click on a class name below*

 

 

Dalkey Saturday Dalkey Tuesday
09.00
Performing Arts Course
4 - 6 yrs
09.00
10.00
Hannah May
10.00
Performing Arts Course
6 - 11 yrs
10.00
11.00
Hannah May & Sinead Woods
11.00
Performing Arts Course
6 - 11 yrs
11.00
12.00
Hannah May & Sinead Woods
12.00
Hip Hop / Funk
6-10yrs
12.00
13.00
Hannah May
13.00
Contemporary
8-14yrs
13.00
14.00
Hannah May
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
Performing Arts Course
7 years +
17.00
18.00
Hannah May
18.00
Contemporary
Contemporary & Hip Hop 7 years+
18.00
19.00
Hannah May

Dalkey Saturday

Dalkey Tuesday

Dalkey Saturday Dalkey Tuesday
13.00
Contemporary
8-14yrs
13.00
14.00
Hannah May
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
18.00
Contemporary
Contemporary & Hip Hop 7 years+
18.00
19.00
Hannah May

Dalkey Saturday

Dalkey Tuesday

Dalkey Saturday Dalkey Tuesday
12.00
Hip Hop / Funk
6-10yrs
12.00
13.00
Hannah May

Dalkey Saturday

Dalkey Saturday Dalkey Tuesday
09.00
Performing Arts Course
4 - 6 yrs
09.00
10.00
Hannah May
10.00
Performing Arts Course
6 - 11 yrs
10.00
11.00
Hannah May & Sinead Woods
11.00
Performing Arts Course
6 - 11 yrs
11.00
12.00
Hannah May & Sinead Woods
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
17.00
Performing Arts Course
7 years +
17.00
18.00
Hannah May

Dalkey Saturday

Dalkey Tuesday

No events available!

Mondays


Term 1

Monday 23rd September 2019

4.30pm – 5.15pm.   3 – 6 years old

5.15pm – 6pm.   7-12 years old

Term 2

Monday  13th January 2020

4.30pm – 5.15pm.   3 – 6 years old

5.15pm – 6pm.   7-12 years old

Term 3

Monday 23rd  March 2020

4.30pm – 5.15pm.   3 – 6 years old

5.15pm – 6pm.   7-12 years old

Performing Arts Classes

These 45 minute classes will include classes in Dance (Contemporary, Jazz and HipHop), Musical Theatre, Drama and Singing. These courses will enable children and young people to benefit from everything our school has to offer in a smaller space of time at our Castleknock School. The cost of the class in Castleknock is 85 euro per term.

 

Castleknock
16.30
Performing Arts Course
3 - 6 yrs
16.30
17.15
Susan Farrelly
16.45
17.00
17.15
Performing Arts Course
7 - 12 yrs
17.15
18.00
Susan Farrelly
17.30
17.45

Castleknock

Castleknock
16.30
Performing Arts Course
3 - 6 yrs
16.30
17.15
Susan Farrelly
16.45
17.00
17.15
Performing Arts Course
7 - 12 yrs
17.15
18.00
Susan Farrelly
17.30
17.45

Castleknock

No events available!


SEO Dublin